2009 Catskill Mountain Road Relay Results

 
Team Name
10Km
20Km
30Km
40Km
50Km
60Km
70Km
80Km
90Km
100Km
Final
1 Manza Farms Bob McPhillips Tom Manza Erick Sellstrom Franz Scholten Jim Phelan Jim Phelan Bob McPhillips Franz Scholten Erick Sellstrom Tom Manza 7:05:33
  Open 42:13 42:32 43:20 50:59 35:35 36:43 41:49 45:34 46:16 40:26  
2 Team EOCM Neal Wilkinson Jeff Vizethann Neal Wilkinson Justin Mozgiel Dale Miller Tim Crill Jeff Vizethann Justin Mozgiel Dale Miller Tim Crill 7:09:00
  Masters 41:17 45:36 44:43 46:02 41:34 38:46 43:09 38:46 49:15 39:41  
3 Run Free Dee Maopolski Brad Myers Paul Maopolski Jason Kennedy Brittany Gerichten Martin Seybold Martin Seybold Jason Kennedy Paul Maopolski Brad Myers 7:21:28
  Superteam 50:57 42:32 43:30 45:02 57:09 36:45 37:15 39:16 47:29 41:31  
4 Flappin' in the Breeze George Shurter Wayne Beam Frank Colella Kevin Adams Bob Harris Wayne Beam Kevin Adams George Shurter Frank Colella Bob Harris 7:28:53
  Masters 42:07 44:02 42:09 49:50 45:34 43:25 43:44 43:29 45:33 49:10  
5 Platte Clove School Clem Robertshaw Robert Durgin Jamien Alexander Stephen Robertshaw William Mathis Mat Mathis Pete Hinkey Martin Bouer Nathin Durgin Leonard Kaiser 7:32:15
  Superteam 41:52 45:56 47:26 50:30 42:37 45:46 40:36 47:27 47:40 42:25  
6 Eight Mediocre Runners Jim Lyons Jeremy Selwyn Chip Staats Bob Blake Marie Christian Jim Lyons Eric Jasuta Steve Klots Dave Kittredge Kevin Christian 7:46:00
  Superteam 41:28 47:06 46:27 52:20 46:55 42:08 48:41 45:09 45:58 50:14  
7 Riv Dog Running Club Brian Rivenburgh Jaime Insignares Mac Thurston John Losardo John Finnigan Brian Rivenburgh John Losardo Jaime Insignares Mac Thurston John Finnigan 8:04:43
  Masters 53:53 46:20 43:19 53:14 45:24 56:17 44:41 47:25 45:48 47:56  
8 Tortured Soles Richard D'Ambrosio Todd Jennings Joe Marchesano Doug Carter Joe Marchesano Micah Hoernig Todd Jennings Doug Carter Richard D'Ambrosio Micah Hoernig 8:09:00
  Open 49:33 44:02 60:05 53:20 59:41 39:30 42:18 45:52 53:19 41:16  
9 The Flash Gwen Renaud Chiara Ciabatti Chiara Ciabatti Daniel Swyers Natasha Zabka Daniel Swyers Guillaume Bogner Mathieu Champigny Mathieu Champigny Guillaume Bogner 8:17:25
  Superteam 56:42 49:46 53:24 53:17 54:14 45:12 38:39 50:04 56:46 39:18  
10 Winners Bracket Joanne Shurter Cindy Benedict Drew Priest Val Kilcoin Bill Kilcoin Joanne Shurter Cindy Benedict Val Kilcoin Drew Priest Bill Kilcoin 8:22:39
  Mixed Masters 53:14 53:25 47:15 56:45 47:15 50:18 51:02 48:50 47:20 47:07  
11 Super Power! George Dudar George Nolan Tera Stoner Barny Henck Tasha Dudar Jerry Amato Matt Sefcik Tera Stoner Leo Burke Barny Henck 8:28:11
  Superteam 49:20 55:29 53:51 55:33 55:29 50:53 39:54 58:19 47:05 44:14  
12 Team Caveman Marlene Rivera Irving Ed Dillon Andy Rivera Ralph Yozzo Joe Limore Marlene Rivera Irving Ed Dillon Andy Rivera Ralph Yozzo Joe Limore 8:32:35
  Open 59:46 50:21 52:37 51:18 45:21 59:25 49:47 52:45 45:20 46:59  
13 Flying High Libby Ackerman Myriam Loor Harry Owens John Monchak Hector Rivera Libby Ackerman Myriam Loor Harry Owens John Monchak Hector Rivera 9:06:30
  Mixed 50:11 53:47 51:10 63:56 58:45 48:30 50:45 52:20 56:00 60:00  
14 Are We There Yet? Edwin Diaz Phil Peelor Dennis Toscano Abby Billias Abby Billias Edwin Diaz Nancy Figueroa Nancy Figueroa Phil Peelor Dennis Toscano 9:35:16
  Mixed Masters 48:11 53:20 61:04 73:46 59:51 46:40 53:12 62:40 60:10 54:00  
                         
Denotes best Female time for the leg
Denotes best Male time for the leg